Brown Eyed Girls · Cheetah · JeA

JeA (제아) – Dear. Rude (feat. Cheetah [치타]) (Lyrics + Translation)

Cheetah | JeA

Oh… you know you damn it rude

그거면 됐단 말 충분하단 말 듣기 싫어
geugeomyeon dwaetdan mal chungbunhadan mal deutgi silheo
I don’t want to hear you say it’s enough and done

생각해봐 (생각해봐) If I were not a girl (oh oh)
saenggakhaebwa (saenggakhaebwa) If I were not a girl (oh oh)
Think if I were not a girl (oh oh)

(Oh) 그런 말 했을까 내 착각일까 답을 난 알고 있어
(Oh) geureon mal haesseulkka nae chakgagilkka dabeul nan algo isseo
(Oh) Have you told so? Is it my delusion? I already know the answer

I can do anything, whatever, anything, whatever

꿈을 꾸는 나는 두렵지 않아
kkumeul kkuneun naneun duryeopji anha
I have no fear in dreaming

I say it’s never too late ever, never too late ever 결국 내 손에 쥘 건
I say it’s never too late ever, never too late ever gyeolguk nae sone jwil geon
I say it’s never too late ever, never too late ever, eventually I’ll get it in my hands

걱정도 못 될 따분한 말은 stop Just let me do what I want
geokjeongdo mot doel ttabunhan mareun stop, just let me do what I want
Stop the stupid words which can’t even be worries, just let me do what I want

시작됐어 멈출 수 없어 I’m gonna fly away
sijakdwaesseo meomchul su eopseo I’m gonna fly away
It has started, it can’t stop, I’m gonna fly away

그런 눈빛 그런 말투 그런 시선 흔해 빠졌지 (oh oh)
geureon nunbit geureon maltu geureon siseon heunhae ppajyeotji (oh oh)
That kind of look, that kind of tone, that kind of gaze it’s too common (oh oh)

(Oh) 모두가 그랬지 마치 짠 듯이 Oh 지겨워 (Oh 지겨워…)
(Oh) moduga geuraetji machi jjan deusi Oh jigyeowo (Oh jigyeowo…)
(Oh) Everyone said it, like it was preplanned, oh, that’s so boring (oh, that’s so boring…)

꺾으려 해도~ ooh~ 네 맘대론 (no no)
kkeokkeuryeo haedo~ ooh~ ne mamdaeron (no no)
You try to beat me~ ooh~, but you can’t do so (no no)

(No) 난 매일 채우고 더 나아가지 넌 내일 놀라게 될걸
(No) nan maeil chaeugo deo naagaji neon naeil nollage doelgeol
(No) Everyday I fill myself and go further, you’ll be surprised tomorrow

I can do anything, whatever, anything, whatever

꿈을 꾸는 나는 두렵지 않아
kkumeul kkuneun naneun duryeopji anha
I have no fear in dreaming

I say it’s never too late ever, never too late ever 결국 내 손에 쥘 건
I say it’s never too late ever, never too late ever gyeolguk nae sone jwil geon
I say it’s never too late ever, never too late ever, eventually I’ll get it in my hands

걱정도 못 될 따분한 말은 stop Just let me do what I want
geokjeongdo mot doel ttabunhan mareun stop, just let me do what I want
Stop the stupid words which can’t even be worries, just let me do what I want

시작됐어 멈출 수 없어 I’m gonna fly away
sijakdwaesseo meomchul su eopseo I’m gonna fly away
It has started, it can’t stop, I’m gonna fly away

Yeah, this is bad 우리가 한 걸음 나아갈 때
yeah, this is bad uriga han georeum naagal ttae
Yeah, this is bad, as we take a step forward

쓱 다릴 툭 걸곤 먼 산 보며 너넨 또 시치밀 떼
sseuk daril tuk geolgon meon san bomyeo neonen tto sichimil tte
You just trip us and look far away and play innoccent

What the fuck is going on? 뒤에서 비웃고 있는
what the fuck is going on? dwieseo biutgo itneun
What the fuck is going on? You’re laughing behind

너에게 한 수 가르쳐주지 긴장해야 할걸 Life is KARMA
neoege han su gareuchyeojuji ginjanghaeya halgeol Life is KARMA
I’ll give you some lessons, you better be nervous, life is karma

We don’t need shields 창의적인 나의 움직임
we don’t need shields changuijeogin naui umjigim
We don’t need shields, look my creative movement

우리에겐 어떤 제재도 필요치 않아 hey bro! 웬 삿대질
uriegen eotteon jejaedo piryochi anha hey bro! wen satdaejil
To us no sanctions are allowed, hey bro! Why the fingerpointing?

그정도론 어림없지 잊었나 본데 너에게 삶을 안겨준 우리에게 질
geujeongdoron eorimeoptji ijeotna bonde neoege salmeul angyeojun uriege jil
You can’t do that, did you forget your birth is given by us?

걱정하는 넌 핀 적도 없지 Cuz you’re under the hole
geokjeonghaneun neon pin jeokdo eoptji Cuz you’re under the hole
Worrying us to lose, you’ve never be bloomed cuz you’re under the hole

Still don’t understand?

던지는 말 하나 참 쉽지 다들 말뿐이지 다 말뿐인걸
deonjineun mal hana cham swipji dadeul malppuniji da malppuningeol
It’s so easy to just talk, everybody’s just talking, just talking

어려운 건 너머에 있어 보이지 않아도 I will move~ (Yeah yeah~)
eoryeoun geon neomeoe isseo boiji anhado I will move~ (Yeah yeah~)
The hardest part is beyond here, even though it cannot be seen, I will move~ (Yeah yeah~)

I can do anything, whatever, anything, whatever

꿈을 꾸는 나는 더 자유로워
kkumeul kkuneun naneun deo jayurowo
I feel freedom in dreaming

I say it’s never too late never, never too late never 그대로 날 지켜봐
I say it’s never too late never, never too late never geudaero nal jikyeobwa
I say it’s never too late never, never too late never, just keep watching me

뜨겁게 타는 새로운 난 이제 start I’m on my track and feel good
tteugeopge taneun saeroun nan ije start I’m on my track and feel good
Burning up, my newself is now starting, I’m on my track and feel good

시작됐어 멈출 수 없어 I’m gonna fly away
sijakdwaesseo meomchul su eopseo I’m gonna fly away
It has started, it can’t stop me, I’m gonna fly away

시작했어 멈출 일 없어 I can do anything
sijakhaesseo meomchul il eopseo I can do anything
I have started, I will never stop, I can do anything

Color Code: creamcolorcoded
Korean: Genius Music
Rom: creamcolorcoded
Eng: ‘Dear. Rude’ Official MV

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s